About Peggy
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
-
13 Sales
Peggy's Listings and Deals
Peggy's Active Listings
-
$165,000
- 6 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,475 Sq Ft
- 109 Carrie St
- Gorham, KS
Are you looking for your next investment property? Then look no further. This all-brick duplex on the edge of Gorham Kansas features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath on each side as well as large kitchens and living rooms. Tenants have a shared deck in the front of the property as well as off-street parking. 100% occupancy. To check out this property, contact Peggy Klaus at 785-735-4825 or
Peggy Klaus Elite Realty Land & Auction
-
Co-Listing Agent
$257,400
- Land
- 78 Acres
- $3,313 per Acre
- 0 Lincoln Rd
- Russell, KS
78± acres of fenced grassland located at the intersection of Pioneer Road and Lincoln Road in Russell County, Kansas. The property features spring fed Sellen's Creek meandering through the center of the tract and is situated less than one half mile from the Smoky Hill River, creating an excellent transition corridor for wildlife and strong hunting opportunities. The land offers a desirable
Peggy Klaus Elite Realty Land & Auction
-
$219,500
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,321 Sq Ft
- 707 Grant St
- Victoria, KS
Set in a peaceful neighborhood in the center of Victoria, this charming all-brick home offers the perfect blend of comfort, quality, and timeless appeal. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms as well as a large 2 car garage and back yard outlined in a decorative brick retaining wall, this home has been thoughtfully updated and meticulously maintained, ensuring it’s truly move-in ready.
Peggy Klaus Elite Realty Land & Auction
Recently Sold
-
$22,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026
Last List Price- Land
- 0.50 Acre Lot
- 806 & 814 Ash St
- Unit 9th St
- Victoria, KS
- 31 Days On Market
Peggy Klaus Elite Realty Land & Auction
-
$58,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026
Last List Price- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 602 Sq Ft
- 809 Ash St
- Victoria, KS
- $96/SF
- 36 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $55K
Peggy Klaus Elite Realty Land & Auction
-
$365,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026
Last List Price- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,596 Sq Ft
- 1218 & 1220 Grant St
- Victoria, KS
- $102/SF
- 79 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $380K
Peggy Klaus Elite Realty Land & Auction
-
$273,400 Sold Mar 13, 2026
Last List Price- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 2,051 Sq Ft
- 503 10th St
- Victoria, KS
- $133/SF
- 287 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $240K
Peggy Klaus Elite Realty Land & Auction
-
$255,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026
Last List Price- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,368 Sq Ft
- 2727 Willow St
- Hays, KS
- $108/SF
- 203 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $248K
Peggy Klaus Elite Realty Land & Auction
-
$85,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025
Last List Price- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 944 Sq Ft
- 1104 Birch St
- Victoria, KS
- $90/SF
- 44 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $92K
Peggy Klaus Elite Realty Land & Auction
-
$90,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,147 Sq Ft
- 111 N Mcknight St
- Stockton, KS
- $42/SF
- 94 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $94K
Peggy Klaus Elite Realty Land & Auction
-
$219,800 Sold Jun 20, 2025
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,330 Sq Ft
- 502 7th St
- Victoria, KS
- $94/SF
- 115 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $210K
Peggy Klaus Elite Realty Land & Auction
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Apr 4, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,508 Sq Ft
- 1107 Grant St
- Victoria, KS
- 49 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $149K
Peggy Klaus Elite Realty Land & Auction