Section Image

Peter Capizzo

Luxe Residential
73 Closed Sales
$57.2M Total Value
$350K - $3.5M Price Range
$782.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Peter

Home Types: House, MultiFamily, Condo, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 18
Education: Providence College

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,631,000
Average Sale Price
$815,500
Price Range
$751K - $880K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$15,935,850
Average Sale Price
$1,138,275
Price Range
$435K - $3.5M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$5,251,901
Average Sale Price
$750,272
Price Range
$580K - $916K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
28
Total Value
$26,356,190
Average Sale Price
$941,293
Price Range
$435K - $3.5M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$11,938,728
Average Sale Price
$628,354
Price Range
$200K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
54
Total Value
$45,215,590
Average Sale Price
$837,326
Price Range
$320K - $3.5M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Peter's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: Rhode Island REB.0018309

Peter Capizzo