Section Image

Phil Drees

Drees/Zaring Realty
2 Closed Sales
$317K Total Value
$92K - $225K Price Range
$158.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Phil

Philip A. Drees’s career in real estate development began with hands-on experience in his family’s business, The Drees Company, in Northern Kentucky. As Land Development Manager, he gained valuable insights into all facets of the industry before establishing Triangle Design Group, Inc. in 1998. This firm focuses on comprehensive residential and commercial real estate development. Mr. Drees’s industry leadership is evident in his active membership in the National Home Builders Association and his tenure as President of the Land Development Council in 2005 and 2006. Building upon this foundation, he co-founded Terrace Holdings and has consistently demonstrated success in various real estate partnerships, encompassing multi-family housing, self-storage solutions, and strategic real estate investments.
Home Types: Townhouse, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 17
Education: Eastern Kentucky University, Real Estate and Marketing degrees. Real Estate continuing education requirements achieved yearly

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 2
Total Value $317,000
Average Sale Price $158,500
Price Range $92K - $225K

Phil's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Phil Drees, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Phil Drees sold in Fort Mitchell, KY?

What is Phil Drees's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Phil Drees serve?

How can I contact Phil Drees?

Agent Photo

Phil Drees