About Pondra
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Pondra is Experienced In
-
16 Sales
-
11 Sales
-
7 Sales
-
6 Sales
-
5 Sales
-
5 Sales
Pondra's Listings and Deals
Pondra's Active Listings
-
$299,000
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,800 Sq Ft
- 107 Millers Mills Rd
- West Winfield, NY
Wow factor galore! Enjoy this must see bi-level ranch with so many improvements to appreciate. Corner lot on Rt. 51 and Millers Mills Road, beautifully manicured grounds with additional storage shed. Main level entry to this Adirondack style home. Enjoy quality craftsmanship throughout the home. This home offers versitility, comfort and the pride of ownership. The lower level living space is not
Pondra Bowen Pondras Homes & Hearth Realty LLC
-
$520,000
- 5 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,900 Sq Ft
- 28 Fineview Dr
- Utica, NY
Stunning & well-maintained, bi-level ranch nestled in on 2.5 acres, with fenced in privacy. This property boasts a well manicured park like setting, with awesome perennials and matured trees. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a family room, and new office with new flooring and carpets. Enjoy the well thought out kitchen with cherry cabinets and quartz counters, a great entertaining
Pondra Bowen Pondras Homes & Hearth Realty LLC
-
$169,500
- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,939 Sq Ft
- 12 Kellogg St
- Clinton, NY
Circa 1860, Village of Clinton home situated on a deep inviting lot- awaits it make over. This home offers 4-5 bedrooms, 2 full baths, formal dining room, office/den, living room and a large country kitchen leading to a large mudroom and rear deck. A hug and a hammer will bring back the character and charm this Village home has to offer! Full basement with walkout to driveway. There is a carport
Pondra Bowen Pondras Homes & Hearth Realty LLC
-
$21,500
- Land
- 0.71 Acre
- $30,282 per Acre
- 7837 Clark Mills Rd
- Whitestown, NY
Nice building lot in the town of Whitestown and Westmoreland school district. Water and gas and electric all available at the road. Purchaser will need to have a septic system installed. Perk test available from 2010. Property has recently been assigned a street address of 7837. no mobile homes permitted due to zoning. Modular homes are allowed. Great location for commuters not far from Thruway
Pondra Bowen Pondras Homes & Hearth Realty LLC
-
$140,000
- Land
- 61 Acres
- $2,285 per Acre
- 0 Valley Mills Rd
- Stockbridge, NY
Great rural acerage available! Stockbridge Valley school district. There are 40 acres tillable and 21.28 pasture land. There is a 100ft conservation easment along the creek which has all been marked & pinned, and a gas easement. Property has been farmed by a neighboring farmer for the past several years. Approximately 2000 ft of road frontage. Property class is vacant residential. Deed
Pondra Bowen Pondras Homes & Hearth Realty LLC
Recently Sold
-
$159,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,066 Sq Ft
- 100 Cassidy St
- Augusta, NY
- 16% Below List
- $77/SF
- 53 Days On Market
Pondra Bowen Pondras Homes & Hearth Realty LLC
-
$337,840 Sold Apr 10, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,940 Sq Ft
- 9821 New York 365
- Holland Patent, NY
- 13% Below List
- $174/SF
- 103 Days On Market
Pondra Bowen Pondras Homes & Hearth Realty LLC
-
$105,000 Sold Jan 8, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,352 Sq Ft
- 102 Pazdur Blvd S
- Westmoreland, NY
- 19% Below List
- $45/SF
- 89 Days On Market
Pondra Bowen Pondras Homes & Hearth Realty LLC
-
$151,700 Sold Nov 18, 2025
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1,144 Sq Ft
- 4368 Norway St
- Cold Brook, NY
- 12% Above List
- $133/SF
- 5 Days On Market
Pondra Bowen Pondras Homes & Hearth Realty LLC
-
$28,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025
- Land
- 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
- 0 Buchanan Rd
- Utica, NY
- $4/SF
- 62 Days On Market
Pondra Bowen Pondras Homes & Hearth Realty LLC
-
$159,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,832 Sq Ft
- 2305 W Whitesboro St
- Utica, NY
- 6% Above List
- $87/SF
- 49 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $161K
Pondra Bowen Pondras Homes & Hearth Realty LLC
-
$211,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,485 Sq Ft
- 37 Kellogg St
- Clinton, NY
- 14% Below List
- $142/SF
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $225K
Pondra Bowen Pondras Homes & Hearth Realty LLC
-
$222,500 Sold Sep 8, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,344 Sq Ft
- 2216 Sunset Ave
- Utica, NY
- 3% Above List
- $166/SF
- 38 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $217K
Pondra Bowen Pondras Homes & Hearth Realty LLC
-
$262,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,163 Sq Ft
- 11 Evalon Rd
- New Hartford, NY
- 5% Above List
- $121/SF
- 5 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $272K
Pondra Bowen Pondras Homes & Hearth Realty LLC
Awards and Designations
- NAR - National Association of Realtors
- GRI - Graduate REALTOR Institute
- AHWD - At Home with Diversity
- SFR - Short Sale & Foreclosure Resource
Other Experience