Section Image

Randy Simpson

Randy Simpson Realty
53 Closed Sales
$13.1M Total Value
$71K - $1M Price Range
$247.7K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Randy

Home Types: House, Manufactured, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 26

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$2,728,300
Average Sale Price
$272,830
Price Range
$53K - $1M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
21
Total Value
$5,211,678
Average Sale Price
$248,175
Price Range
$53K - $1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$360,000
Average Sale Price
$180,000
Price Range
$135K - $225K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
44
Total Value
$10,643,628
Average Sale Price
$241,901
Price Range
$53K - $1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$2,483,900
Average Sale Price
$275,989
Price Range
$97K - $830K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Randy's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent Photo

Randy Simpson