Section Image

Raymond Valenti

RE/MAX Alliance
75 Closed Sales
$19M Total Value
$165K - $480K Price Range
$253.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Raymond

I love what I do and believe my success is a direct result. It gives me great professional satisfaction matching people with properties that satisfy their needs and dreams. I strive to accomplish that goal by being constantly aware of market change, employing the highest ethical standards and the greatest discretion in marketing and negotiation and always giving my clients personalized services.

Whether you're looking for your first home, downsizing or investment properties, I'm committed to providing you with the highest quality service.
Home Types: House, MultiFamily, Condo, Townhouse, Manufactured
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$795,000
Average Sale Price
$397,500
Price Range
$315K - $480K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$885,000
Average Sale Price
$295,000
Price Range
$200K - $430K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$1,871,800
Average Sale Price
$311,967
Price Range
$180K - $480K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$2,896,800
Average Sale Price
$289,680
Price Range
$141K - $430K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
49
Total Value
$12,210,700
Average Sale Price
$249,198
Price Range
$65K - $480K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
26
Total Value
$6,789,200
Average Sale Price
$261,123
Price Range
$120K - $430K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Raymond's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • Hall of Fame
  • Lifetime Achievement
  • GRI - Graduate REALTOR Institute
Agent License: Connecticut RES.0695875
Agent Photo

Raymond Valenti