About Renee
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
-
3 Sales
-
3 Sales
-
1 Sale
Renee's Listings and Deals
Renee's Active Listings
-
$749,900
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,298 Sq Ft
- 8971 State Highway 10 E
- Shorterville, AL
Rare 41-Acre Equestrian Property in Shorterville, Alabama – Home, Arena, and Iconic Big Red Horse Barn Welcome to an exceptional equestrian and agricultural property offering 41 acres of fenced and cross-fenced pastureland, extensive horse facilities, and a comfortable residence. The 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,298 square feet with an attached carport, providing a practical and inviting
Renee Kelley
-
$627,000
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,875 Sq Ft
- 654 County Road 353
- Elba, AL
Situated on approximately 10 acres MOL, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,875 heated and cooled square feet with exceptional indoor and outdoor living spaces. A welcoming wrap-around porch provides the perfect place to relax and enjoy the peaceful country setting. Inside, you’ll find generous living areas designed for comfort and functionality. The home offers ample space for
Renee Kelley
-
$379,900
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,246 Sq Ft
- 8813 State Highway 10 E
- Shorterville, AL
8813 Hwy 10 in Shorterville, Alabama is a spacious country property offering character, comfort, and room to spread out. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features approximately 3,246 square feet of living space and reflects the charm of a classic Southern home place. The home offers generous living areas, natural light and a welcoming layout for everyday living or entertaining. Situated just outside
Renee Kelley
-
$225,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,280 Sq Ft
- 569 County Road 626
- Enterprise, AL
Charming Country Living Just 10 Minutes from Downtown Enterprise! Enjoy the best of both worlds with this spacious property situated on nearly 1 acre—perfect for those seeking the peace of the countryside without sacrificing the convenience of town. Only a short 10-minute drive to downtown Enterprise, this roomy home offers great potential to move in and enjoy as-is, or to create your dream space
Renee Kelley
-
Co-Listing Agent
$59,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,056 Sq Ft
- 313 Fitzsimmons St
- New Brockton, AL
Strategically located in the growing New Brockton area, this property offers both convenience and opportunity. Just 4 minutes from the Ben E. Keith Foods Southeast Distribution Center, 12 minutes to Enterprise, and only 26 minutes to Fort Rucker, the location makes daily commuting simple and efficient.This home is a wonderful find for a first-time homebuyer looking to step into homeownership
Renee Kelley
-
Co-Listing Agent
$250,000
- Land
- 4.28 Acres
- $58,411 per Acre
- 0 Boll Weevil Cir W
- Enterprise, AL
This would be ideal for your next business endeavor. Property size is 5 acres MOL. Buyer and Buyer’s Agent to satisfy themselves of all pertinent information, including acreage and zoning.
Renee Kelley
Recently Sold
-
$50,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 980 Sq Ft
- 500 Bennett Dr
- Abbeville, AL
- 37% Below List
- $51/SF
- 73 Days On Market
Renee Kelley
-
$228,900 Sold May 2, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,936 Sq Ft
- 500 Ranchero Cir
- Dothan, AL
- 12% Below List
- $118/SF
- 176 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $229K
Renee Kelley
-
$250,000 Sold Jan 31, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,448 Sq Ft
- 795 George Wallace Dr W
- Rainsville, AL
- 9% Below List
- $173/SF
- 185 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $255K
Renee Kelley
-
$335,000 Sold Sep 3, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,208 Sq Ft
- 920 Lee Cir
- Elba, AL
- 11% Below List
- $104/SF
- 124 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $198K
Renee Kelley
-
$65,000 Sold Jun 24, 2024
- Land
- 6.30 Acre Lot
- 360 B Reeves Rd
- Coffee Springs, AL
- 10% Below List
- 32 Days On Market
Renee Kelley
-
$192,000 Sold Jun 7, 2024
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,128 Sq Ft
- 1796 County Road 531
- New Brockton, AL
- $90/SF
- 47 Days On Market
Renee Kelley
-
$145,000 Sold Oct 28, 2022
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,803 Sq Ft
- 1260 County Road 264
- Elba, AL
- 24% Below List
- $80/SF
- 80 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $160K
Renee Kelley
-
$135,000 Sold Dec 29, 2021
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,000 Sq Ft
- 210 Griffin St
- Troy, AL
- $135/SF
- 15 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $156K
Renee Kelley
-
$165,000 Sold Oct 29, 2021
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,466 Sq Ft
- 203 Scotty Ln
- Enterprise, AL
- 2% Above List
- $113/SF
- 0 Days On Market
Renee Kelley