Section Image

Richard Rice

Cranford Homes & Realty Co.
21 Closed Sales
$6.8M Total Value
$250K - $585K Price Range
$321.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Richard

Home Types: House, Lot/Land, Condo, Commercial
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$848,000
Average Sale Price
$212,000
Price Range
$89K - $420K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$304,000
Average Sale Price
$304,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,003,000
Average Sale Price
$286,143
Price Range
$89K - $420K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$818,000
Average Sale Price
$409,000
Price Range
$304K - $514K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$4,422,100
Average Sale Price
$294,807
Price Range
$62K - $585K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,331,000
Average Sale Price
$388,500
Price Range
$256K - $580K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Richard's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: Georgia 174770

Richard Rice