Section Image

Rita Brown

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
22 Closed Sales
$14M Total Value
$352K - $1.3M Price Range
$635.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Rita

Home Types: House, Townhouse, Condo
Years of Experience: 15

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$2,095,000
Average Sale Price
$1,047,500
Price Range
$755K - $1.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$610,000
Average Sale Price
$610,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$6,449,788
Average Sale Price
$806,224
Price Range
$245K - $1.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,077,000
Average Sale Price
$538,500
Price Range
$467K - $610K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$12,513,088
Average Sale Price
$658,584
Price Range
$185K - $1.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,477,000
Average Sale Price
$492,333
Price Range
$400K - $610K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Rita's Listings and Deals

Rita Brown