Section Image

Robert Calkins

Realty One Group Orca
104 Closed Sales
$60.7M Total Value
$335K - $1.4M Price Range
$583.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Robert

Robert’s objective is to market and sell your property at the highest price obtainable while negotiating the best outcome on your behalf. When selling your property, you need a Broker who represents you and strongly values communicating with their client. One who has developed strategies that can maximize your profits and minimize the pain and hassle of selling. A broker with buyer contacts and Investors looking to buy right away.
Home Types: House, Manufactured, Condo, Townhouse, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 11

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
21
Total Value
$11,638,450
Average Sale Price
$554,212
Price Range
$130K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$620,000
Average Sale Price
$310,000
Price Range
$105K - $515K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
43
Total Value
$26,354,227
Average Sale Price
$612,889
Price Range
$130K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$805,000
Average Sale Price
$268,333
Price Range
$105K - $515K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
96
Total Value
$56,766,892
Average Sale Price
$591,322
Price Range
$35K - $1.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$3,943,950
Average Sale Price
$492,994
Price Range
$105K - $709K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Robert's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Robert Calkins