About Roger
Having a background in agriculture and in the education field has also been an advantage to me as far as knowing the land and dealing with people.
We fell in love with the Mountain Home area because of the lakes, rivers, farm land and clean air, but most of all the people. Folks come here from all areas to enjoy all we have to offer. My wife and I operate a small farm and my children are now grown and have blessed us with seven grandchildren.
I decided to get into the Real Estate world because of my love of being able to help people and what better way to do that than in helping you find your dream property.
My leisure time is spent with my family, farming and classic cars.
I look forward to helping you in any way I can, so feel free to give me a call and let's talk about a new way of life here in the beautiful "Twin Lakes area" known as Mountain Home, AR.
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Seller Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Roger's Listings and Deals
Roger's Active Listings
-
Co-Listing Agent
$700,000
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 6,025 Sq Ft
- 2015 Fuller
- Mountain Home, AR
Welcome to 2015 Fuller Street in Mountain Home, Arkansas—an exceptional all-brick estate located in the highly desirable Southern Meadows subdivision. Situated on 1.6 acres m/l, this impressive 6,025 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths with a thoughtfully designed layout. The main level features a massive kitchen with a stunning 6x6 granite island, perfect for entertaining, along with a
Roger Steele CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY
-
Co-Listing Agent
$599,900
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 5,010 Sq Ft
- 2012 Fuller
- Mountain Home, AR
Some homes are made for life. It will impress you from the street, but even more the minute you come inside. Wonderful open floor plan for formal and informal dining and amazing maple kitchen with perfect center island, but not too open, the quiet living room centers around the warmth of the perfect gas fireplace for chilly nights or private conversations. Expanse of sunroom glass so plants and
Roger Steele CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY
Recently Sold
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Jan 17, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,764 Sq Ft
- 263 Grasshopper Ln
- Pontiac, MO
- 107 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $590K
Roger Steele CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY
-
$32,500 Sold Jul 30, 2024
- Land
- 0.88 Acre Lot
- 16 Steele Hill Ln
- Mountain Home, AR
- 19% Below List
- 356 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $42K
Roger Steele CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY
-
$229,000 Sold Nov 16, 2023
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,292 Sq Ft
- 28 County Road 484
- Mountain Home, AR
- $100/SF
- 12 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $260K
Roger Steele CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY
-
$80,000 Sold Jun 9, 2023
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,540 Sq Ft
- 402 Marion County 7092
- Flippin, AR
- 11% Below List
- $52/SF
- 36 Days On Market
Roger Steele CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY
-
$10,000 Sold Jun 9, 2023
- Land
- 0.77 Acre Lot
- 000 Pebblecreek Dr
- Mountain Home, AR
- 38% Below List
- 976 Days On Market
Roger Steele CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Feb 28, 2023
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,168 Sq Ft
- 149 Cr 303
- Hardenville, MO
- 6 Days On Market
Roger Steele CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY
-
$464,500 Sold Jun 29, 2022
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,729 Sq Ft
- 689 White River Dr
- Mountain Home, AR
- 38% Below List
- $170/SF
- 200 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $559K
Roger Steele CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY
-
$15,000 Sold Jun 17, 2022
- Land
- 0.84 Acre Lot
- 16 Steele Hill Ln
- Mountain Home, AR
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $42K
Roger Steele CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY
-
$27,500 Sold Jan 7, 2022
- Land
- 0.57 Acre Lot
- 305 E Main St
- Gassville, AR
- 1 Day On Market
Roger Steele CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY