Section Image

ROSA LEONE

MAINSTREET, REALTORS
23 Closed Sales
$11.8M Total Value
$335K - $1.5M Price Range
$512.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About ROSA

Since 2005, I have worked as a Realtor, proudly serving my clients to the best of my ability. I specialize in getting people into homes in which they can be happy and facilitating sales in a way that minimizes stress and optimizes resources.
I got my start in real estate as a loan officer. At that time, I was doing home loan purchases and refinances, responsibilities that instilled in me a deep understanding of the financial side of things. Coupled with my natural people skills, this financial understanding has made me a uniquely effective
professional in this field. Rather than rushing through sales, I like to make sure that my clients are educated and cognizant of what we are doing and why.
My specialties today are single-family homes, first-time buyers, and short sales. I collaborate with investors extensively, helping people who want to protect their wealth or even see it grow. Bilingual, I
speak both Spanish and English.
Home Types: Condo, House, Manufactured, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 21

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$867,000
Average Sale Price
$289,000
Price Range
$115K - $402K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$335,000
Average Sale Price
$335,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,698,000
Average Sale Price
$385,429
Price Range
$78K - $746K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$764,000
Average Sale Price
$382,000
Price Range
$335K - $429K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$6,816,500
Average Sale Price
$486,893
Price Range
$78K - $1.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$4,981,000
Average Sale Price
$553,444
Price Range
$335K - $805K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

ROSA's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

ROSA LEONE