Section Image

Rowena Cheng

Richland Global Inc
49 Closed Sales
$19.8M Total Value
$175K - $1.4M Price Range
$403.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Rowena

Specialty: Residential , Commercial and New Construction
Home Types: MultiFamily, Condo, Commercial, Townhouse, House, Lot/Land
Languages Spoken: English, Chinese
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$695,000
Average Sale Price
$347,500
Price Range
$270K - $425K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,099,000
Average Sale Price
$419,800
Price Range
$295K - $600K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$1,750,500
Average Sale Price
$291,750
Price Range
$186K - $425K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$3,588,500
Average Sale Price
$398,722
Price Range
$200K - $601K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$4,405,100
Average Sale Price
$314,650
Price Range
$200 - $515K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
35
Total Value
$15,364,600
Average Sale Price
$438,989
Price Range
$135K - $1.4M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Rowena's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: Illinois 475135022
Agent Photo

Rowena Cheng