Section Image

Ruby Mason

Windermere CRG
17 Closed Sales
$7.7M Total Value
$255.6K - $1M Price Range
$451.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Ruby

I'm an expert real estate agent with Windermere CRG Hood River in Hood River, OR and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Mobile Homes, Condo
Years of Experience: 12
Education: B.A. Western Illinois University Graduate Real Estate Institute (GRI) Accredited Buyer Rep (ABR) Senior Real Estate Specialist (SRES) Seller Representative Specialist (SRS)

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 2
Total Value $870,000
Average Sale Price $435,000
Price Range $360K - $510K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $1,004,100
Average Sale Price $334,700
Price Range $256K - $384K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $1,495,000
Average Sale Price $498,333
Price Range $360K - $625K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 4
Total Value $1,393,100
Average Sale Price $348,275
Price Range $256K - $389K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 9
Total Value $5,228,900
Average Sale Price $580,989
Price Range $285K - $1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 8
Total Value $2,452,600
Average Sale Price $306,575
Price Range $83K - $389K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Ruby's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Oregon 201206067

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Ruby Mason, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Ruby Mason sold in Hood River, OR?

What is Ruby Mason's track record representing buyers?

What is Ruby Mason's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Ruby Mason serve?

How can I contact Ruby Mason?

Agent Photo

Ruby Mason