Section Image

Rustin Scott

Five Star Real Estate (Main)
171 Closed Sales
$65.4M Total Value
$197K - $1.8M Price Range
$382.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Rustin

As a West Michigan resident for nearly my entire life, I have had the pleasure of watching the region grow and evolve into the incredible place it is today. My passion for the area's natural beauty, diverse cities, rich culture, and friendly community has fueled my desire to help others find their dream home here.

After obtaining my Bachelor's Degree in finance from Grand Valley State University, I began my career in mortgage lending, where I gained valuable skills and knowledge to help my clients navigate the buying and selling process. After nearly nine years in lending, I decided to focus more directly on the buying and selling process and became a Realtor.

Real Estate has given me the opportunity to work with a wide range of people looking to make one of the most significant investments of their lives. My sales have consistently placed me in the top 5% of Realtors in the Grand Rapids area. I bring 18 years of experience in the industry, exceptional customer service, and a dedication to working hard, listening, and following through. I value the trust my clients place in me and strive every day to exceed their expectations. As a member of the Five Star team, I am able to provide the latest technology, marketing, service, and knowledge to all my clients.

On a personal note, I am happily married to my wife Jamie, and have a daughter named Charlie. In my free time, I enjoy spending time with my family, drag racing, traveling, hunting, boating, having bonfires, and playing a variety of sports.

My clients can reach me at any time with any questions or concerns, and I am always available to help. Contact me at 616-889-1097 and let's work together to find your dream home!

#TrustinRustin
Home Types: House, Condo, Lot/Land, Townhouse, Multifamily
Years of Experience: 12

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 31
Total Value $13,835,372
Average Sale Price $446,302
Price Range $160K - $1.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 29
Total Value $12,457,000
Average Sale Price $429,552
Price Range $34K - $950K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 46
Total Value $18,305,353
Average Sale Price $397,942
Price Range $160K - $1.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 47
Total Value $19,454,300
Average Sale Price $413,921
Price Range $34K - $950K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 75
Total Value $29,105,903
Average Sale Price $388,079
Price Range $160K - $1.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 96
Total Value $36,247,264
Average Sale Price $377,576
Price Range $34K - $950K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Rustin's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • AHWD - At Home with Diversity
  • e–PRO - Internet Professional

Other Experience

First Time Homebuyers, Investments, Military Families, Veteran's Programs, Short Sales, Luxury Homes, New Construction, Distressed Properties, Foreclosures

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Rustin Scott, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Rustin Scott sold in Grand Rapids, MI?

What is Rustin Scott's track record representing buyers?

What is Rustin Scott's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Rustin Scott serve?

How can I contact Rustin Scott?

Agent Photo

Rustin Scott