Section Image

Ruth M. Rye

Nichols Real Estate
40 Closed Sales
$15.7M Total Value
$158.5K - $2.1M Price Range
$391.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Ruth M.

Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Condo
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$730,000
Average Sale Price
$365,000
Price Range
$290K - $440K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$496,640
Average Sale Price
$248,320
Price Range
$195K - $302K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$3,374,000
Average Sale Price
$374,889
Price Range
$15K - $590K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$3,689,590
Average Sale Price
$409,954
Price Range
$195K - $725K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
23
Total Value
$8,821,200
Average Sale Price
$383,530
Price Range
$15K - $2.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$6,850,670
Average Sale Price
$402,981
Price Range
$159K - $725K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Ruth M.'s Listings and Deals

Agent License: Alabama 56249

Ruth M. Rye