Section Image

Sam Teichman

Corcoran Group
26 Closed Sales
$25.6M Total Value
$250K - $5.8M Price Range
$983.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Sam

Home Types: Co-op, Condo, House, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 6

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$715,000
Average Sale Price
$715,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$10,586,000
Average Sale Price
$882,167
Price Range
$315K - $1.6M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,438,000
Average Sale Price
$719,000
Price Range
$715K - $723K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$20,130,000
Average Sale Price
$1,059,474
Price Range
$250K - $5.8M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$4,105,500
Average Sale Price
$684,250
Price Range
$390K - $975K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
20
Total Value
$21,475,000
Average Sale Price
$1,073,750
Price Range
$250K - $5.8M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Sam's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Sam Teichman