About Sandy
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Sandy is Experienced In
-
18 Sales
Sandy's Listings and Deals
Sandy's Active Listings
-
$183,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,577 Sq Ft
- 28 N Copeland St
- Russell, KS
Beautiful brick ranch style home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with convenient main-level living. This move-in ready home offers an open floor plan, stylish wood laminate flooring, newly installed trim, stainless steel appliances and a beautiful kitchen with newly updated wooden cabinets. The functional layout is perfect for everyday living. Wait until you see the huge bathtub - a slice of
Sandy Batt Advantage Realty
-
$108,300
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,234 Sq Ft
- 1116 N Fossil St
- Russell, KS
Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom bungalow with more room than you'd expect! This home offers plenty of space for a family, featuring a large kitchen and dining area perfect for gathering and entertaining. One of the bedrooms is oversized and has a built-in wall of closets and cabinet storage. A second bedroom has the same setup, just on a smaller scale. Beautiful updated laminate flooring sets a
Sandy Batt Advantage Realty
-
$224,500
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,120 Sq Ft
- 105 S Brooks St
- Russell, KS
Check out this very nice set of brick duplexes! Identical floor plans on each side, each unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1bathroom, spacious living areas and private entrances. There is plenty of patio space to enjoy some sunshine! The stove and refrigerator will remain in each unit. The North side has recently been updated with a fresh coat of paint on the ceiling and walls, along with a beautiful walk
Sandy Batt Advantage Realty
Recently Sold
-
$342,000 Sold May 8, 2026
Last List Price- 7 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,504 Sq Ft
- 138 N Main St
- Russell, KS
- $98/SF
- 160 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $335K
Sandy Batt Advantage Realty
-
$94,900 Sold Mar 9, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,064 Sq Ft
- 1275 N Seitz St
- Russell, KS
- $89/SF
- 7 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $92K
Sandy Batt Advantage Realty
-
$136,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 985 Sq Ft
- 518 N Franklin St
- Russell, KS
- $138/SF
- 49 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $132K
Sandy Batt Advantage Realty
-
$210,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025
Last List Price- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,800 Sq Ft
- 1235 N Franklin St
- Russell, KS
- $75/SF
- 479 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $193K
Sandy Batt Advantage Realty
-
$240,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025
Last List Price- 5 Beds
- 5 Baths
- 4,320 Sq Ft
- 451 E 3rd St
- Unit 461 E 3rd Street
- Russell, KS
- $56/SF
- 111 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $265K
Sandy Batt Advantage Realty
-
$91,000 Sold Jul 9, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,152 Sq Ft
- 134 3rd St
- Gorham, KS
- $79/SF
- 16 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $87K
Sandy Batt Advantage Realty
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Apr 29, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 995 Sq Ft
- 438 E 14th St
- Russell, KS
- 93 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $84K
Sandy Batt Advantage Realty
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Apr 24, 2025
- 5 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 2,016 Sq Ft
- 140 E Amy Ave
- Russell, KS
- 111 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $163K
Sandy Batt Advantage Realty
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Sep 19, 2024
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,040 Sq Ft
- 1440 N Seitz St
- Russell, KS
- 18 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $95K
Sandy Batt Advantage Realty