Section Image

Shanu Okwesa

Equilibrium Realty, LLC
17 Closed Sales
$8.8M Total Value
$165K - $1.5M Price Range
$516.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Shanu

Home Types: House, Townhouse, Condo
Years of Experience: 22

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$890,000
Average Sale Price
$445,000
Price Range
$225K - $665K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$1,050,000
Average Sale Price
$1,050,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$2,768,050
Average Sale Price
$307,561
Price Range
$85K - $665K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,596,419
Average Sale Price
$798,210
Price Range
$546K - $1.1M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$4,221,050
Average Sale Price
$351,754
Price Range
$85K - $855K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$4,556,419
Average Sale Price
$911,284
Price Range
$510K - $1.5M

Shanu's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Virginia 0225243992 District of Columbia BR200201179
Agent Photo

Shanu Okwesa