Section Image

Sharon Watson

CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
48 Closed Sales
$15.6M Total Value
$145K - $965K Price Range
$324.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Sharon

As a sales associate affiliated with Century 21 Watson & Myers Realty, Sharon is here to help her clients buy or sell a home. She primarily serves the areas of Winter Haven, Lake Wales, Sebring, Lakeland, Haines City, Orlando, and Indian Lake Estates.
Home Types: House, Condo, Commercial, Manufactured, Lot/Land, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 28
Education: Polk State College

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,116,000
Average Sale Price
$302,286
Price Range
$69K - $535K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$350,000
Average Sale Price
$350,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$3,531,000
Average Sale Price
$294,250
Price Range
$69K - $535K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$490,000
Average Sale Price
$245,000
Price Range
$140K - $350K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
39
Total Value
$13,157,800
Average Sale Price
$337,379
Price Range
$69K - $965K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$2,430,750
Average Sale Price
$270,083
Price Range
$45K - $484K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Sharon's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Florida 3447620
Agent Photo

Sharon Watson