Section Image

Shawn Branch

Coldwell Banker Advantage
8 Closed Sales
$1.7M Total Value
$20K - $310K Price Range
$208.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Shawn

Hello I’m Shawn Branch Realtor for Coldwell Banker Advantage of Mt.Airy NC. I would love to help you with your next real estate transaction. I have experience in new home construction, land sales whether it is 1/4 acer or 100. I have experience in agriculture entities as I farm part time myself. Give me a call today so we can get started!
Home Types: House, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 3

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$853,500
Average Sale Price
$170,700
Price Range
$20K - $306K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$310,000
Average Sale Price
$310,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$1,113,500
Average Sale Price
$185,583
Price Range
$20K - $306K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$557,000
Average Sale Price
$278,500
Price Range
$247K - $310K

Shawn's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Senior Communities, Short Sales, Veteran Programs
Agent License: North Carolina 346943
Agent Photo

Shawn Branch