About Sheri
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Sheri is Experienced In
-
7 Sales
-
3 Sales
-
3 Sales
-
1 Sale
Sheri's Listings and Deals
Sheri's Active Listings
-
$675,000
- 6 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,674 Sq Ft
- 5188 Grassy Hill
- Idaho Falls, ID
Luxury, space, and lifestyle come together in this stunning 6+ bedroom, 3 bath home with over 3,600 sq ft on a beautifully situated .38-acres near Sage Lakes Golf Course. A 4-car garage and high-end finishes set the tone from the moment you enter. The open-concept main floor is filled with natural light & anchored by a show-stopping great room featuring soaring 10-foot ceilings, a cozy gas
Sheri Peery Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
-
$650,000
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,675 Sq Ft
- 5566 W 49th N
- Idaho Falls, ID
Room to Roam! Discover the charm of country living on 3+ peaceful acres surrounded by open farmland—offering the perfect blend of privacy and space. Inside, you'll love the open and bright living space featuring new laminate flooring on the main level and fresh paint throughout. This inviting home offers 5 bedrooms and 3 baths, designed for comfort and functionality. One of the main floor
Sheri Peery Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
-
$495,000
- 6 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,735 Sq Ft
- 2735 N Waverly Rd
- Idaho Falls, ID
Spacious, stylish, and truly move-in ready, this 6-bedroom, 3-bath home is designed to impress. The open-concept main level showcases vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a stunning kitchen with granite countertops, a large pantry, and seamless flow into the great room—perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Retreat to the primary suite featuring a walk-in closet and private bath
Sheri Peery Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
-
$444,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,168 Sq Ft
- 818 S Wild Phlox Place
- Boise, ID
Welcome to your next chapter in the heart of Boise, where comfort, charm, and lifestyle come together. Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a great balance of privacy and community in a highly desirable area tucked into the Y Inside, you will find a warm and functional layout that fits a variety of lifestyles. Whether you are entertaining,
Sheri Peery Keller Williams Realty East ID
-
$240,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 773 Sq Ft
- 1016 Gray Ave
- Pocatello, ID
Welcome to this charming, recently updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Pocatello. Thoughtfully refreshed while maintaining its cozy character, this home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces throughout. Recent updates add a modern touch, making it move-in ready for its next owner. The 1-car garage provides added convenience and storage, while the location offers easy access to
Sheri Peery Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
Recently Sold
-
$540,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026
Last List Price- 6 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,942 Sq Ft
- 5179 E Allcott Dr
- Iona, ID
- $184/SF
- 45 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $576K
Sheri Peery Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
-
$625,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026
Last List Price- 6 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 4,268 Sq Ft
- 3903 E 132 N
- Rigby, ID
- $146/SF
- 105 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $598K
Sheri Peery Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
-
$415,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,776 Sq Ft
- 4391 E Arcadia Ave
- Idaho Falls, ID
- $149/SF
- 16 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $411K
Sheri Peery Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
-
$1,050,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026
Last List Price- 5 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 4,282 Sq Ft
- 130 Casa Dr
- Idaho Falls, ID
- $245/SF
- 59 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $983K
Sheri Peery Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
-
$450,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,750 Sq Ft
- 676 W Sanford St
- Idaho Falls, ID
- $164/SF
- 7 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $439K
Sheri Peery Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
-
$535,000 Sold Nov 7, 2025
Last List Price- 6 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,885 Sq Ft
- 1548 Ernest Dr
- Idaho Falls, ID
- $185/SF
- 49 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $524K
Sheri Peery Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
-
$525,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 3,160 Sq Ft
- 3706 E 319 N
- Rigby, ID
- $166/SF
- 22 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $534K
Sheri Peery Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Apr 14, 2025
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,349 Sq Ft
- 3730 Flaming Rock Rd
- Idaho Falls, ID
- 36 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $432K
Sheri Peery Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Oct 23, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 3,050 Sq Ft
- 4149 Ventura Ave
- Idaho Falls, ID
- 13 Days On Market
Sheri Peery Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
Awards and Designations
- Top REALTOR®
- NAR - National Association of Realtors
- ALC – Accredited Land Consultant
- CNE - Certified Negotiation Expert
Other Experience