Section Image

Sheryl Carmody

RE/MAX Executive
11 Closed Sales
$6M Total Value
$399.9K - $825K Price Range
$547.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Sheryl

Home Types: House, Townhouse

Transaction History

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,150,000
Average Sale Price
$575,000
Price Range
$560K - $590K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,264,500
Average Sale Price
$421,500
Price Range
$228K - $535K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,790,000
Average Sale Price
$596,667
Price Range
$560K - $640K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,489,400
Average Sale Price
$497,880
Price Range
$228K - $825K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$3,530,000
Average Sale Price
$588,333
Price Range
$410K - $780K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Sheryl's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Property Management, Senior Communities, Short Sales, Timeshares, Veteran Programs
Agent Photo

Sheryl Carmody