Section Image

Shirlee Morrow

Revolve Real Estate
9 Closed Sales
$2.7M Total Value
$132.5K - $800K Price Range
$295.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Shirlee

Shirlee attended the Pennsylvania Real Estate Academy in 2016.
In her first year in business, she was awarded the "Rookie of the Year" award.
Before real estate, she spent many years in the customer service and logistics field providing skilled customer service to high-profile clients.
She also spent time overseeing business and serving customers in the restaurant industry.
She dove into entrepreneurship at a young age, opening her very first brick-and-mortar, and has flourished from there.
Shirlee has always kept the mindset, that the more you know; the more you grow. With that, she has learned and taught herself many trades. She has a deep passion for helping people, whether it be someone suffering from addiction and empowering them to recovery and day-to-day life, lending a hand to someone in need, or purchasing and/or selling a home. Shirlee strives to be there for everyone she comes in contact with not just professionally but personally as well.
Navigating through her personal life she is actively involved in her local community and church.
She loves design in all aspects from interior to architectural.
She enjoys spending her down time with her two sons enjoying nature, baking, rehabbing furniture, party planning and learning wherever she can .
Clients, friends and family refer to her as a "jack of all trades", she embraces this name and firmly believes knowledge is power.
Home Types: House, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 9
Education: Pennsylvania Real Estate Academy

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,015,000
Average Sale Price
$507,500
Price Range
$215K - $800K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,215,000
Average Sale Price
$405,000
Price Range
$200K - $800K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,198,500
Average Sale Price
$366,417
Price Range
$169K - $800K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$461,550
Average Sale Price
$153,850
Price Range
$133K - $190K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Shirlee's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Pennsylvania RS337616

Shirlee Morrow