Section Image

Stacey Braithwaite

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.
30 Closed Sales
$17.5M Total Value
$335K - $1.7M Price Range
$581.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Stacey

You know the saying, “I was born to do this”? That couldn’t be more true for me. Real estate isn’t just my career—it’s in my DNA. My family has been in the business for three generations. My grandfather owned Ducks Real Estate at the Virginia Beach Oceanfront, and my father owned Braithwaite Realty on Laskin Road, proudly using the tagline “Sale with Me.” Today, I carry on that legacy, along with my family’s deep love for the water and surfing.

Born and raised in Virginia Beach, I moved to San Diego in 1999 but returned home in 2010 to raise my son and daughter. I wanted them to experience everything this amazing community has to offer—beautiful beaches, top-rated schools, a vibrant arts scene, and a strong sense of connection.

My passion for this area, combined with my commitment to integrity, accessibility, and trust, makes me the perfect partner for your real estate journey. Since beginning my career in 2014, I’ve built my business on honest communication, strong relationships, and a dedication to guiding my clients through one of the biggest decisions of their lives. Whether buying or selling, you can count on me to advocate for you every step of the way.

I look forward to working with you!

Relax and Sale with Me.
Home Types: House, Townhouse, Condo, MultiFamily, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 10
Education: The Art Institute of California-San Diego

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$335,000
Average Sale Price
$335,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$5,711,800
Average Sale Price
$815,971
Price Range
$470K - $1.7M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,335,000
Average Sale Price
$667,500
Price Range
$335K - $1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$7,888,836
Average Sale Price
$717,167
Price Range
$254K - $1.7M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$3,898,583
Average Sale Price
$433,176
Price Range
$192K - $1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
21
Total Value
$13,558,911
Average Sale Price
$645,662
Price Range
$254K - $1.7M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Stacey's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Stacey Braithwaite