About Stephanie
Throughout our journey together, you’ll find that I’m prompt, respectful, and goal-oriented. I’m always available to answer your questions, and my priority is to help you achieve the results you’re looking for—because your goals are my goals.
I’m also proud to collaborate with some of the most talented real estate professionals in North Central Arkansas, ensuring that you receive top-notch service every step of the way.
On a personal note, my husband and I always knew we’d return to Arkansas—it’s home, and it’s a joy to help others find their own special place here.
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Stephanie is Experienced In
-
1 Sale
Stephanie's Listings and Deals
Stephanie's Recent Active Listings
-
$34,900
- Land
- 0.63 Acre
- $55,397 per Acre
- 002-04235-000 Wayne Dr
- Lakeview, AR
Bull Shoals Lake–view lot in the Edgewood Bay Subdivision, Lakeview, Arkansas. This 0.63-acre m/l parcel offers approximately 100 feet of frontage along Wayne Drive, with the back of the property—about 80 feet—bordering the Corps of Engineers boundary. The ground has been approved to perk for a three-bedroom home, making it an excellent site for your future build.
Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
-
$49,900
- Land
- 0.97 Acre
- $51,443 per Acre
- Lot 11 Canvasback Ct
- Mountain Home, AR
Enjoy a peaceful, park-like 0.97-acre m/l lot in the lovely Mallard Meadows neighborhood. With electric, water, and sewer already at the property, it’s ready for you to build the home you’ve been envisioning. Conveniently located under 5 miles from Baxter Hospital and close to all your shopping needs.
Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
-
$49,900
- Land
- 1.07 Acres
- $46,636 per Acre
- Lot 10 Canvasback Ct
- Mountain Home, AR
Enjoy a peaceful, park-like 1.07-acre m/l lot in the lovely Mallard Meadows neighborhood. With electric, water, and sewer already at the property, it’s ready for you to build the home you’ve been envisioning. Conveniently located under 5 miles from Baxter Hospital and close to all your shopping needs.
Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
-
$799,000
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 4,008 Sq Ft
- 149 Candlewick Ln
- Mountain Home, AR
The “Notebook” Home! Horse Property less than 5 mi. from Baxter Hospital is ideal for relocating Dr’s! Features include, 4 bedrooms/2.5 baths, 60x80 Horse barn w/3 20 x 20 stalls, water, elec., updated metal roof, 1⁄2 concrete floor, tack area & corral. Outside the barn is RV parking w/elec., water/waste hookups. Spacious home has a fantastic front view of the spring fed stocked pond w/ 7.91
Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
-
$225,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,344 Sq Ft
- 7317 Mount Calm Rd
- Gepp, AR
Enjoy peaceful country living with wide-open views from this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home set on approximately 4.23 acres m/l. The property includes a 3-car detached carport and a great hobby-shop building—perfect for projects, storage, or creative space. Located just under 2 miles down a quiet dirt road, this setting offers the privacy and scenery people dream about.
Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
-
$899,900
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 4,008 Sq Ft
- 149 Candlewick Ln
- Mountain Home, AR
Horse Property less than 5 mi. from Baxter Hospital is ideal for relocating Dr’s! Features include, 4 bedrooms/2.5 baths, 60x80 Horse barn w/3 20x20 stalls, water, elec., updated metal roof, 1⁄2 concrete floor, tack area & corral. Outside the barn is RV parking w/elec., water/waste hookups. Spacious home has a fantastic front view of the spring fed stocked pond, 2 add’l lots that add a couple
Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
-
$851,950
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,816 Sq Ft
- 1345 Robinson Point Rd
- Mountain Home, AR
Perched above Lake Norfork with a year round view, this 2020 custom home blends durability with striking design. Set on roughly 4.88 acres m/l & backed by Corp prop., it rises on cages & piers, with an encapsulated concrete & steel basement built to last. LR opens up in a sweep of large windows, granite countertops, & an inviting fireplace - all wrapped in an airy, open floor plan that pulls in
Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
-
$680,000
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,008 Sq Ft
- 288 Valley Airport Dr
- Cotter, AR
Set on the world-renowned White River, this home offers unmatched access to trophy trout fishing and stunning waterfront views. Inside, you’ll find a 4 bedroom split plan, 2.5 baths, a partially finished walk-out basement, 2 car garage, wine cellar, hot tub, Pella windows and doors, Carrier HVAC system w/ humidifier, Kinetico Water Softener, kitchen appliances, hardwood floors, and a river-view
Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
-
$5,000
- Land
- 0.14 Acre
- $35,714 per Acre
- 002-08487-033 Miller Dr
- Henderson, AR
This affordable slice of American soil is your gateway to primitive camping, starlit skies, and soul-refreshing adventures. Whether it’s boating, skiing, hiking, or simply unwinding in nature’s embrace, this land invites you to live boldly and breathe deeply. Just minutes from Lake Norfork Marina and boat launch—and a quick hop over the bridge to all your shopping necessities—this location offers
Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
Recently Sold
-
$209,900 Sold Apr 21, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,745 Sq Ft
- 705 Illinois Ave
- Mountain Home, AR
- $120/SF
- 21 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $209K
Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
-
$235,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,418 Sq Ft
- 85 Tohatchi Dr
- Cherokee Village, AR
- 16% Below List
- $166/SF
- 204 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $224K
Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
-
$265,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,756 Sq Ft
- 15350 Arkansas 5
- Norfork, AR
- 5% Below List
- $151/SF
- 30 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $270K
Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
-
$61,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026
- Land
- 6.52 Acre Lot
- 005-00282-005 Cr 710
- Gassville, AR
- 19% Below List
- 205 Days On Market
Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
-
$145,600 Sold Dec 31, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,272 Sq Ft
- 6 Valley View Place
- Mountain Home, AR
- 14% Below List
- $114/SF
- 47 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $151K
Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
-
$240,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,474 Sq Ft
- 805 Fulton St
- Mountain Home, AR
- 8% Below List
- $69/SF
- 117 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $247K
Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
-
$45,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025
- Land
- 7.00 Acre Lot
- 58 Arkansas 223
- Calico Rock, AR
- 36% Below List
- 335 Days On Market
Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
-
$17,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025
- Land
- 4.52 Acre Lot
- 002-05048-000 Saratoga Place
- Mountain Home, AR
- 2 Days On Market
Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
-
$880,000 Sold May 27, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,281 Sq Ft
- 33 Weith Ln
- Oakland, AR
- 2% Above List
- $268/SF
- 201 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $526K
Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP