Section Image

Steve Markley

Steve Markley, Realty
26 Closed Sales
$21.7M Total Value
$448.4K - $3.7M Price Range
$835.7K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Steve

Steve and Debbie really want to know what is most important to you and will do everything they can to help you get it! As top agents in Chula Vista, they specialize in Residential Sales, Investment Properties, Short Sales, Relocation, Foreclosed Properties, and Property Management.

Steve Markley has been a resident of San Diego since 1969 and has been selling Real Estate in San Diego since Feb of 2000. Though he grew up in North County he has lived in Chula Vista since 1994 and is very familiar with most areas of San Diego County.

Steve understands whether you are a first-time buyer or a savvy investor… you are not only investing in San Diego but yourself as well. Steve specializes in Real Estate Sales and Property Management in: Chula Vista, Bonita, La Mesa, Spring Valley, Paradise Hills, Otay Mesa, Imperial Beach, Coronado, Mission Valley, and San Diego.

Whether Selling or Buying a home, Steve will make sure your transaction runs as easy and smooth as possible. Keeping you informed with each step of the way so you can make informed decisions. Over the years he has aligned himself with the best service providers in Escrow, Lenders, Title, Home Inspectors, and skilled tradesmen.

Prior to selling Real Estate in San Diego Steve had a successful career as a Manufacturing manager in the tape drive and computer industry. Responsible for departments such as assembly, test, integration, shipping, manufacturing engineering, and quality control Steve has brought these organizational skills to Real Estate in San Diego.

When Steve is not selling Real Estate he enjoys- Traveling, Scuba Diving, Fishing, Ping Pong, pool, cooking, watching movies, Poker, and spending time with family and friends.
Home Types: House, Townhouse, Multifamily, Condo, Mobile Homes
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 4
Total Value $2,640,000
Average Sale Price $660,000
Price Range $119K - $901K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $670,000
Average Sale Price $670,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals 5
Total Value $3,375,000
Average Sale Price $675,000
Price Range $119K - $901K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $670,000
Average Sale Price $670,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals 20
Total Value $17,144,393
Average Sale Price $857,220
Price Range $119K - $3.7M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 6
Total Value $4,585,000
Average Sale Price $764,167
Price Range $620K - $1.2M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Steve's Listings and Deals

Agent License: California 01277349

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Steve Markley, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Steve Markley sold in Chula Vista, CA?

What is Steve Markley's track record representing buyers?

What is Steve Markley's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Steve Markley serve?

How can I contact Steve Markley?

Agent Photo

Steve Markley