Section Image

Steve Nursey

MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
14 Closed Sales
$12.4M Total Value
$475K - $1.6M Price Range
$883.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Steve

Home Types: Condo, House, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 21

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,145,000
Average Sale Price
$572,500
Price Range
$230K - $915K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$485,000
Average Sale Price
$485,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,592,000
Average Sale Price
$648,000
Price Range
$230K - $915K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,235,000
Average Sale Price
$617,500
Price Range
$485K - $750K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$5,469,708
Average Sale Price
$781,387
Price Range
$230K - $1.6M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$6,895,010
Average Sale Price
$985,001
Price Range
$475K - $1.6M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Steve's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • 2021 Masters Award Recipient
  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • GRI - Graduate REALTOR Institute
Agent License: Florida 0382690
Agent Photo

Steve Nursey