Section Image

Steven Anderson

BHHS RW Towne Realty
41 Closed Sales
$16.5M Total Value
$270K - $825K Price Range
$402.7K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Steven

Retired US Marine Corps "Mustang" with 29 years active duty service. Licensed in Virginia and North Carolina.
Home Types: Townhouse, House, Condo, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 29

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 2
Total Value $825,454
Average Sale Price $412,727
Price Range $330K - $495K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $525,000
Average Sale Price $525,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals 6
Total Value $2,185,454
Average Sale Price $364,242
Price Range $235K - $495K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 4
Total Value $2,123,000
Average Sale Price $530,750
Price Range $323K - $825K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 21
Total Value $7,924,453
Average Sale Price $377,355
Price Range $235K - $608K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 20
Total Value $8,586,900
Average Sale Price $429,345
Price Range $186K - $825K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Steven's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

First Time Homebuyers, Military Families, Veteran's Programs, Senior Communities, Short Sales, Luxury Homes, New Construction

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Steven Anderson, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Steven Anderson sold in Chesapeake, VA?

What is Steven Anderson's track record representing buyers?

What is Steven Anderson's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Steven Anderson serve?

How can I contact Steven Anderson?

Agent Photo

Steven Anderson