About Steven
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
-
16 Sales
-
2 Sales
-
1 Sale
Steven's Listings and Deals
Steven's Active Listings
-
$259,000
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,442 Sq Ft
- 4441 S Meridian Rd
- Mount Pleasant, MI
The best of both worlds. One world is a cozy ranch home in a country setting with the Chippewa river below the plateau. This wonderful home has 3 bedrooms, 2 and half bathrooms, a large family room with cathedral ceiling, a screened in porch and a recreation room in the basement. There is also a home stair lift installed on the steps to the basement that can be used or removed. The 2 car garage
Steven Hoyle WEICHERT, REALTORS BROADWAY REALTY
Recently Sold
-
$330,000 Sold Dec 19, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,195 Sq Ft
- 4683 Powell Dr
- Mount Pleasant, MI
- $150/SF
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $345K
Steven Hoyle WEICHERT, REALTORS BROADWAY REALTY
-
$320,000 Sold Sep 26, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,680 Sq Ft
- 4820 Spotts Rd
- Osseo, MI
- $190/SF
- 48 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $323K
Steven Hoyle WEICHERT, REALTORS BROADWAY REALTY
-
$261,000 Sold Apr 26, 2024
- 4 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,985 Sq Ft
- 3714 Fuller Dr
- Midland, MI
- 2% Below List
- $131/SF
- 3 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $289K
Steven Hoyle WEICHERT, REALTORS BROADWAY REALTY
-
$133,500 Sold Apr 8, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 884 Sq Ft
- 302 Cottonwood St
- Midland, MI
- 3% Above List
- $151/SF
- 20 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $138K
Steven Hoyle WEICHERT, REALTORS BROADWAY REALTY
-
$92,500 Sold Apr 4, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,250 Sq Ft
- 2611 W Pleasant Valley Rd
- Shepherd, MI
- 3% Above List
- $74/SF
- 2 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $130K
Steven Hoyle WEICHERT, REALTORS BROADWAY REALTY
-
$189,000 Sold Mar 19, 2024
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,022 Sq Ft
- 1620 E Gaylord St
- Mount Pleasant, MI
- 7% Below List
- $93/SF
- 64 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $240K
Steven Hoyle WEICHERT, REALTORS BROADWAY REALTY
-
$240,000 Sold Dec 8, 2023
- Land
- 80.00 Acre Lot
- 2395 11 Mile Rd
- Remus, MI
- 14% Below List
- 34 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $253K
Steven Hoyle WEICHERT, REALTORS BROADWAY REALTY
-
$17,000 Sold Aug 9, 2023
- Land
- 1.00 Acre Lot
- TBD Plainfield Rd
- Deerfield Township, MI
- 15% Below List
- 180 Days On Market
Steven Hoyle WEICHERT, REALTORS BROADWAY REALTY
-
$162,500 Sold Jul 13, 2023
- 7 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,000 Sq Ft
- 514 S Franklin St
- Mount Pleasant, MI
- 4% Below List
- $81/SF
- 68 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $215K
Steven Hoyle WEICHERT, REALTORS BROADWAY REALTY