Section Image

Suad Kantarevic

Agape Realty Partners, LLC
26 Closed Sales
$16.9M Total Value
$420K - $1.5M Price Range
$651.7K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Suad

To Suad Kantarevic, there are many qualities and skills that go into being an excellent real estate professional - integrity, in-depth community and market knowledge, marketing savvy, effective negotiation skills and a high-quality professional network, all of which are hallmarks of how he work.

That said, in Suad's experience as a Chelsea real estate professional, he has also found that providing the very best service is essentially about putting his clients first. This means keeping himself accessible, being a good listener as well as a good communicator, and responding quickly to your needs.

This "client first" philosophy has always been Suad's approach and it requires him to continually improve his skills and ways of doing business. In addition, he has found that the latest technologies are enabling him to do everything he has always done, only much more quickly and efficiently. They have also helped him to extend the range of services he provide to his clients.
Home Types: House, Townhouse, MultiFamily, Condo
Years of Experience: 23

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$760,000
Average Sale Price
$760,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$455,000
Average Sale Price
$455,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,420,000
Average Sale Price
$605,000
Price Range
$320K - $900K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,499,000
Average Sale Price
$499,667
Price Range
$455K - $524K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$8,491,521
Average Sale Price
$606,537
Price Range
$170K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$8,453,900
Average Sale Price
$704,492
Price Range
$340K - $1.5M

Suad's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: Massachusetts 454003068
Agent Photo

Suad Kantarevic