Section Image

Suleiman Abuawad

Village Realty Inc
11 Closed Sales
$3.9M Total Value
$235K - $689.9K Price Range
$358.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Suleiman

Home Types: Condo, House, Townhouse
Languages Spoken: English, Arabic
Years of Experience: 3

Transaction History

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$745,000
Average Sale Price
$372,500
Price Range
$350K - $395K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$267,000
Average Sale Price
$267,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,664,400
Average Sale Price
$380,629
Price Range
$140K - $690K

Suleiman's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • ABR - Accredited Buyer Representative
  • Pricing Strategy Advisor

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes
Agent License: Illinois 475206043
Agent Photo

Suleiman Abuawad