Section Image

Sumant Pendharkar

Moneterra
16 Closed Sales
$25.2M Total Value
$415K - $4.9M Price Range
$1.6M Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Sumant

On the professional work front, Sumant is licensed to function as a broker for real estate and mortgage financing in California, provide life and health insurances (annuities and long-term care) and licensed to provide Medicare solutions.

Sumant is enthusiastic about making a difference in the community in the US as well as in India. His mother is an active trustee at Vanasthali Rural Development center in Pune. He supports her work by finding donations from the US.

To help local communities, Sumant founded www.K12Counts.org for increasing high school graduation rates and bridging the achievement gap. Please browse the site and reach out to him if interested in becoming involved with K12 Counts.
Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse, Multifamily
Years of Experience: 23

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 4
Total Value $4,745,000
Average Sale Price $1,186,250
Price Range $415K - $2.6M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $6,355,000
Average Sale Price $2,118,333
Price Range $990K - $3.3M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 4
Total Value $4,745,000
Average Sale Price $1,186,250
Price Range $415K - $2.6M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 4
Total Value $8,470,000
Average Sale Price $2,117,500
Price Range $990K - $3.3M

Seller Deals

Total Deals 8
Total Value $8,590,006
Average Sale Price $1,073,751
Price Range $415K - $2.6M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 8
Total Value $16,596,132
Average Sale Price $2,074,517
Price Range $680K - $4.9M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Sumant's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Military Families, Veteran's Programs, Senior Communities, Short Sales, New Construction, Distressed Properties, Foreclosures
Agent License: California #01400820

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sumant Pendharkar, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Sumant Pendharkar sold in Los Altos, CA?

What is Sumant Pendharkar's track record representing buyers?

What is Sumant Pendharkar's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Sumant Pendharkar serve?

How can I contact Sumant Pendharkar?

Agent Photo

Sumant Pendharkar