Section Image

Susan Winn

RE/MAX Horizon Realty
30 Closed Sales
$9M Total Value
$185K - $615K Price Range
$299.1K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Susan

Susan Winn
RE/MAX Horizon Realty
Your Neighbor Real Estate Agent


As a dedicated real estate agent serving Douglas, WY and the surrounding areas, I strive to make the buying and selling process as easy and seamless as possible. I treat every client with care and attention to detail, because I know this is one of the biggest purchases most people will ever make. My clients don’t just find a home—they gain a trusted neighbor and friend. Helping people achieve their real estate dreams is my passion, and I’m here to guide you every step of the way


Call or text me today: 307-624-0232
susanwinn.homes@gmail.com
susan-winn.horizonwy.com
Home Types: House, Mobile Homes, Townhouse, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 7

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $980,000
Average Sale Price $326,667
Price Range $250K - $450K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 11
Total Value $3,063,500
Average Sale Price $278,500
Price Range $95K - $395K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 5
Total Value $1,640,000
Average Sale Price $328,000
Price Range $110K - $550K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 18
Total Value $5,431,000
Average Sale Price $301,722
Price Range $95K - $615K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 11
Total Value $3,336,400
Average Sale Price $303,309
Price Range $110K - $550K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 19
Total Value $5,637,000
Average Sale Price $296,684
Price Range $95K - $615K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Susan's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

First Time Homebuyers, Investments, Military Families, Veteran's Programs, Senior Communities, Short Sales, Luxury Homes, New Construction, Foreclosures
Agent License: Wyoming #RE15298

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Susan Winn, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Susan Winn sold in Douglas, WY?

What is Susan Winn's track record representing buyers?

What is Susan Winn's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Susan Winn serve?

How can I contact Susan Winn?

Agent Photo

Susan Winn