Section Image

Suzanne Mayer

2 Closed Sales
$445K Total Value
$220K - $225K Price Range
$222.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Suzanne

Suzanne Mayer is a Commercial Real Estate Broker and Business Broker at North Star Commercial Real Estate Advisors. She brings over 22 years of experience in transactions, management, and client service. Her background includes roles in Corporate America and law firms where she was involved in business and real estate transactions, drafted and negotiated complex agreements, and built trusted relationships across industries. Known for her sharp attention to detail, great memory, and client-focused approach, Suzanne combines her corporate and law firm expertise with a passion for helping people achieve their real estate goals. She is committed to providing responsive, results-driven service while guiding clients through important decisions with clarity and confidence. Originally from North Dakota, Suzanne earned her degree in Paralegal Studies from Minnesota State University Moorhead. She moved to the Twin Cities shortly after graduation and has called Minnesota home since 2003. She now lives in Maple Grove with her husband, Nick, two daughters, Sienna and Elyse, and their dog, Zoey.
Outside of real estate, Suzanne enjoys reading, exercising, traveling, cheering on her daughters at basketball and soccer games, and spending time at her family cabin. She also serves her community as a board member and treasurer of the Maple Grove Girls Basketball Booster Club.
Home Types: House, Townhouse
Education: Minnesota State University Moorhead, Paralegal Studies

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$445,000
Average Sale Price
$222,500
Price Range
$220K - $225K

Suzanne's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Minnesota 40966227
Agent Photo

Suzanne Mayer