Section Image

Tammie Lowe

5.0stars, 20 Reviews
Virtual Properties Realty.com
48 Closed Sales
$14.1M Total Value
$193.5K - $587K Price Range
$294.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Tammie

I'm an expert real estate agent with EXP Realty, LLC. in Atlanta, GA and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: House, Townhouse, Condo
Years of Experience: 7

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$986,000
Average Sale Price
$493,000
Price Range
$399K - $587K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,099,599
Average Sale Price
$349,933
Price Range
$245K - $520K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$986,000
Average Sale Price
$493,000
Price Range
$399K - $587K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$2,807,969
Average Sale Price
$350,996
Price Range
$245K - $520K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$4,256,310
Average Sale Price
$266,019
Price Range
$117K - $587K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
32
Total Value
$9,868,671
Average Sale Price
$308,396
Price Range
$126K - $544K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Tammie's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, Veteran Programs

Tammie's Reviews

5.0stars, 20 Reviews

3/29/26Delani Delgado

Google Review

As an out-of-state first-time homebuyer, I was already feeling stressed trying to manage everything from afar. Tammie made the entire process so much easier. She went above and beyond to make sure I never missed an opportunity, getting me into every home I wanted to see, sometimes even multiple times.

What really stood out was her persistence and commitment. I had two contracts fall through during a tight four-week window, and each time she quickly pivoted, kept me encouraged, and got me right back out touring homes without missing a beat.

10/2/25Nikia Williams

Google Review

Ms. Tammie Lowe helped my fiance and I find our dream home. She's definitely the realtor you want in your corner. She was very consistent, honest, down to earth, and professional. She made me feel very comfortable, and secure during this entire process🙏🏻.