About Tammy
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Tammy is Experienced In
-
22 Sales
-
3 Sales
-
1 Sale
Tammy's Listings and Deals
Tammy's Active Listings
-
$439,000
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,692 Sq Ft
- 9 Shadow Ridge Dr
- Jackson, TN
Welcome to 9 Shadow Ridge Drive in the coveted Evergreen neighborhood. This beautiful home is open concept with 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Baths all on one level. The Evergreen community includes these amenities pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and playground. County taxes only. Spacious wooded back yard on a 1.06 acre lot. Schedule your showing today.
Tammy Walter First Southern Real Estate
Recently Sold
-
$198,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,214 Sq Ft
- 1833 Linden Rd
- Dyersburg, TN
- 6% Below List
- $163/SF
- 28 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $194K
Tammy Walter First Southern Real Estate
-
$38,000 Sold Feb 6, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 744 Sq Ft
- 1624 Harris St
- Dyersburg, TN
- 5% Below List
- $51/SF
- 3 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $38K
Tammy Walter First Southern Real Estate
-
$230,000 Sold May 5, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,896 Sq Ft
- 23 Tom Austin Rd
- Dyer, TN
- 4% Below List
- $121/SF
- 20 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $208K
Tammy Walter First Southern Real Estate
-
$10,000 Sold Oct 21, 2024
- Land
- 0.27 Acre Lot
- Taylor Lane Taylor Ln
- Newbern, TN
- 60% Below List
- 90 Days On Market
Tammy Walter First Southern Real Estate
-
$590,000 Sold Aug 21, 2024
- 5 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 3,571 Sq Ft
- 518 Church Grove Rd
- Newbern, TN
- 2% Below List
- $165/SF
- 26 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $554K
Tammy Walter First Southern Real Estate
-
$106,000 Sold Jul 3, 2024
- 1,568 Sq Ft
- 108 Church St
- Friendship, TN
- 29% Below List
- $68/SF
- 105 Days On Market
Tammy Walter First Southern Real Estate
-
$400,000 Sold Jun 14, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,275 Sq Ft
- 1994 Fairway Dr
- Dyersburg, TN
- 4% Below List
- $176/SF
- 52 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $392K
Tammy Walter First Southern Real Estate
-
$160,750 Sold Mar 15, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,490 Sq Ft
- 12 Poplar St
- Friendship, TN
- 2% Above List
- $108/SF
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $170K
Tammy Walter First Southern Real Estate
-
$509,000 Sold Jan 16, 2024
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,135 Sq Ft
- 2019 Southwind Dr
- Dyersburg, TN
- 10% Below List
- $162/SF
- 86 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $510K
Tammy Walter First Southern Real Estate
Tammy Walter