About Teresa
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Teresa is Experienced In
-
131 Sales
-
15 Sales
-
4 Sales
Teresa's Listings and Deals
Teresa's Recent Active Listings
-
$150,000
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,092 Sq Ft
- 613 Washington Ave
- Paintsville, KY
JUST LISTED! This 3 bds, 1.5 bath home, living room, dining and kitchen. The detached garage is finished with 2 additional bedrooms, perfect for a mother-in-law suite or to be used as a guest house or extra rental income. Call Today!
Teresa Preston Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Redd, Brown & Williams
-
$229,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,480 Sq Ft
- 246 N Buckingham Ave
- West van Lear, KY
IMMACULATE AND MOVE IN READY! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has an open concept with custom kitchen. The home has been built to be handicap accessible, and sits on approximately 1/2 acre lot. This is a Must See! Call Today to schedule your appointment.
-
$325,000
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,456 Sq Ft
- 1958 Kentucky Rt 172
- Staffordsville, KY
TIRED OF CITY LIVING OR LONG COMMUTES! LOOKING FOR A PLACE WHERE YOU CAN ESCAPE FROM THE HUSTLE AND BUSTLE. Opportunity is knocking for this 1.5 story with a finished walk-out basement and fireplace. Relax on a nice patio or your spacious front porch. This home coms with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths a spacious living room and large family room in basement sitting on approximately 1 acre. Call Today for
-
$429,000
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,016 Sq Ft
- 132 Tulip St
- Paintsville, KY
CUSTOM BUILT HOME ABOUNDS W/ATTENTION TO DETAIL. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath offers over 3,000 sq. feet of living space. A large Formal living room, dining room and family room with fireplace is open to a custom kitchen. Large rear patio offering privacy and and entertaining space adjoins a indoor Olympic heated pool. Call Today to schedule your showing.
-
$899,000
- Land
- 325 Acres
- $2,766 per Acre
- 2285 Ky Rt 3387
- Stambaugh, KY
FARMERS PARADISE! Consisting of 325 acres and included in sell is a 2 story house built in 1910 offering 1936 sq. ft.,, two mobile homes and an additional mobile home that has been built onto that offers 1710 sq. ft. There is a large 2640 sq. ft. barn. This property if perfect for homesteading or farming. Call Today for more information.
-
$199,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,284 Sq Ft
- 377 Ky Rt 993
- Wittensville, KY
BRICK RANCH - This home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, approximately 2284 sq. ft., with a 990 sq. ft. detached garage, fenced yard and 2.28 acres of flat land. Located within minutes of downtown Paintsville - Call for a viewing!
-
$269,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,768 Sq Ft
- 471 Rt 1750
- Prestonsburg, KY
NEWLY REMOLED,, 4 BR., 2 BATH HOME! Seller has replaced flooring, lights, updated kitchen, baths, freshly painted and added a large covered front porch. Located in a nice area with plenty of space for a garden or farm animals. Call Today for an appointment.
-
$235,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,871 Sq Ft
- 525 College St
- Paintsville, KY
CITY LIVING! This home is located in a very nice residential area of Paintsville and offering 4BRs, 2 Full Baths - Great Room, Formal Dining and in walking distance to Paintsville Schools. Located on a corner lot and move in ready. Call for an appointment.
-
$239,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,583 Sq Ft
- 2731 E 40
- Paintsville, KY
IMMACULAT AND LOW MAINTANCE BRICK, RANCH! This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with a walk in shower. The sellers have updates throughout to include baths and kitchen. Relax on your covered front porch or rear deck, which offers privacy and is completely fenced. Included in the sale are three nice storage buildings. This is a Must See! Call Today!
Recently Sold
-
$245,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,160 Sq Ft
- 201 Pebble Dr
- van Lear, KY
- 9% Below List
- $113/SF
- 196 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $254K
-
$219,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026
- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,754 Sq Ft
- 7480 Ky Rt 580
- Oil Springs, KY
- 37% Below List
- $80/SF
- 122 Days On Market
-
$207,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,850 Sq Ft
- 306 Fm Stafford Ave
- Paintsville, KY
- 17% Below List
- $112/SF
- 502 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $209K
-
$225,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,144 Sq Ft
- 769 Coleman Branch
- East Point, KY
- 8% Below List
- $105/SF
- 69 Days On Market
-
$357,000 Sold Jan 9, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,878 Sq Ft
- 11 E Dorton Blvd
- Staffordsville, KY
- 3% Below List
- $124/SF
- 18 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $413K
-
$137,000 Sold Dec 20, 2025
- Land
- 1.69 Acre Lot
- 810 S Mayo Trail
- Paintsville, KY
- 9% Below List
- 0 Days On Market
-
$133,796 Sold Nov 6, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,188 Sq Ft
- 1462 Kentucky 40
- Staffordsville, KY
- 3% Above List
- $113/SF
- 86 Days On Market
-
$170,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025
- 6 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,464 Sq Ft
- 21 Bingham St
- Unit 2
- Prestonsburg, KY
- $69/SF
- 0 Days On Market
-
$175,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,974 Sq Ft
- 314 Oaklawn Estate
- Hagerhill, KY
- 20% Below List
- $89/SF
- 113 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $175K