Section Image

Terry Bienvenue

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
45 Closed Sales
$16.1M Total Value
$230K - $870K Price Range
$357K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Terry

Terry has been a Full time real estate agent affiliated with Howard Hanna for over 30 years. She holds an associates degree in photography which gives her an edge in marketing her Seller’s homes. She also has extensive knowledge in new construction in the Northern Allegheny and Butler County areas.
Home Types: Townhouse, House
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,316,001
Average Sale Price
$386,000
Price Range
$248K - $600K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$295,000
Average Sale Price
$295,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$3,006,001
Average Sale Price
$375,750
Price Range
$230K - $600K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$540,000
Average Sale Price
$270,000
Price Range
$245K - $295K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
37
Total Value
$13,189,952
Average Sale Price
$356,485
Price Range
$185K - $870K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$2,877,025
Average Sale Price
$359,628
Price Range
$245K - $492K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Terry's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • CNE - Certified Negotiation Expert
  • CNHS - Certified New Home Specialist
  • CRS - Certified Residential Specialist
  • Certified Relocation Professional

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Luxury Homes, New Construction
Agent Photo

Terry Bienvenue