About Tim
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Tim is Experienced In
-
82 Sales
-
3 Sales
-
1 Sale
Tim's Listings and Deals
Tim's Active Listings
-
$320,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,140 Sq Ft
- 111 Courtside Ln
- Unit B-9
- Beech Mountain, NC
Very nice 2 bedroom - 2 bath flat lower level unit. Great location within 5-minute drive of ski slopes, village, and recreation. Beautifull upgraded kitchen, large dining area, stone fireplace with gas logs, 2 private decks. Nice laundry area. Bedrooms are separate down hallway from living area for privacy. Decks overlook nice yard area. Furnished with minor exceptions. Beech Mountain Club
Tim Holland Holland Realty
Recently Sold
-
$610,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,474 Sq Ft
- 1431 Beech Mountain Pkwy
- Beech Mountain, NC
- $247/SF
- 660 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $621K
Tim Holland Holland Realty
-
$36,000 Sold Feb 6, 2026
- Land
- 0.26 Acre Lot
- 205 Rhododendron Dr
- Beech Mountain, NC
- 76 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $36K
Tim Holland Holland Realty
-
$29,750 Sold Feb 3, 2026
- Land
- 0.57 Acre Lot
- 112 Tamarack Rd
- Beech Mountain, NC
- 244 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $30K
Tim Holland Holland Realty
-
$320,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,600 Sq Ft
- 112 Poplar Dr
- Beech Mountain, NC
- $200/SF
- 137 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $363K
Tim Holland Holland Realty
-
$305,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,152 Sq Ft
- 105 N Pinnacle Ridge Rd
- Unit 8
- Beech Mountain, NC
- $265/SF
- 111 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $289K
Tim Holland Holland Realty
-
$375,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 800 Sq Ft
- 109 Cricket Way
- Beech Mountain, NC
- $469/SF
- 154 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $362K
Tim Holland Holland Realty
-
$400,000 Sold Mar 17, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,196 Sq Ft
- 205 Dogwood Ln
- Beech Mountain, NC
- $334/SF
- 132 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $410K
Tim Holland Holland Realty
-
$33,000 Sold Feb 12, 2025
- Land
- 0.26 Acre Lot
- 1003 Pine Ridge Rd
- Beech Mountain, NC
- 34 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $32K
Tim Holland Holland Realty
-
$370,000 Sold Jan 24, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,417 Sq Ft
- 3441 Beech Mountain Pkwy
- Unit E4
- Beech Mountain, NC
- $261/SF
- 137 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $387K
Tim Holland Holland Realty