Section Image

Toby Bittenbender

DHS Realty
27 Closed Sales
$9M Total Value
$249K - $535K Price Range
$345.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Toby

Toby Bittenbender is proud to be a Real Estate Professional with DHS Realty DFW. Born and raised in Dallas, Texas, Toby is an accomplished Guitarist/Songwriter who has had several of his songs played on radio and television. Toby has toured all over this great country and played thousands of shows with many well established acts. Once he became a Dad, he wanted to stay home and focus on raising his daughter Brianna. After wearing many hats professionally, he decided to pursue a career in Real Estate.

Toby and his wife April are proud to call DFW their home and love spending their time listening to music, playing board games, watching movies, and being around friends and family as much as possible. He is also an avid golfer and sports enthusiast. GO COWBOYS!

Toby has a passion for helping people and loves to bring all of his positive energy to everything that he does for his clients. Whether you are looking to buy, sell, or invest, Toby will work tirelessly to help you achieve your goals.
Home Types: House, Lot/Land, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 5

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,620,000
Average Sale Price
$405,000
Price Range
$335K - $485K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$970,000
Average Sale Price
$485,000
Price Range
$435K - $535K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,398,000
Average Sale Price
$342,571
Price Range
$249K - $485K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,154,900
Average Sale Price
$430,980
Price Range
$310K - $535K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$3,602,000
Average Sale Price
$360,200
Price Range
$249K - $520K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$5,390,500
Average Sale Price
$336,906
Price Range
$185K - $535K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Toby's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Texas 0752030
Agent Photo

Toby Bittenbender