Section Image

Trish Davis

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elkhart
22 Closed Sales
$5.3M Total Value
$149.9K - $435K Price Range
$242.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Trish

With 10 years of experience in the real estate industry, I proudly serve clients throughout Elkhart, Kosciusko, Noble, St. Joe, LaGrange, Allen, and the surrounding counties. Helping people find the right home is more than a career for me — it’s a calling. I treat every client like family, and I’m committed to guiding you with honesty, care, and unwavering dedication.

Earning a Senior designation, I am a specialist with Seniors also. I have a special place in my heart for seniors. For more than 30 years, I’ve also worked as a Medicare specialist, helping older adults understand and navigate their benefits. That background has shaped my patient, educational approach to real estate. Whether it’s arranging financing, explaining each step, or walking with you all the way to the closing table, my goal is to make your journey as simple, enjoyable, and stress-free as possible.

Born and raised in Goshen, I’m a true Elkhart County native with deep roots in this community. As a self-employed single mom and lifelong entrepreneur, I’m no stranger to hard work — and I bring that same determination to every client I serve. I will advocate for you, fight the battles on your behalf, and make things happen with your best interests at heart.

Allow me the opportunity to make your real estate experience the best it can be. I’m here to guide you home.
Home Types: House, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 10

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$136,500
Average Sale Price
$136,500

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$498,000
Average Sale Price
$249,000
Price Range
$213K - $285K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$794,000
Average Sale Price
$264,667
Price Range
$137K - $435K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,171,000
Average Sale Price
$292,750
Price Range
$213K - $425K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$2,487,900
Average Sale Price
$226,173
Price Range
$97K - $435K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$2,843,300
Average Sale Price
$258,482
Price Range
$78K - $425K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Trish's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • CPS

Other Experience

Investments, New Construction, Senior Communities
Agent License: Indiana #RB16001595
Agent Photo

Trish Davis