About Veronica Vee
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Neighborhoods Veronica Vee is Experienced In
-
7 Sales
-
6 Sales
-
6 Sales
-
5 Sales
-
4 Sales
-
4 Sales
Veronica Vee's Listings and Deals
Veronica Vee's Recent Active Listings
-
$219,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 960 Sq Ft
- 4334 Nelson Rd
- New Church, VA
Welcome to this charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfort, convenience, and a spacious outdoor setting. This property features a bright enclosed porch- perfect for relaxing year-round, enjoying your morning coffee, or creating a cozy additional living space. This home sits on a generously sized lot with a fully fenced yard, ideal for pets, entertaining, or simply
Veronica Vee Rodriguez LONG & FOSTER - VB
-
$169,000
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,800 Sq Ft
- 3359 Main St
- Exmore, VA
Enjoy the charm of small-town coastal living with this inviting 2-story, 3-bedroom Eastern Shore-style home in charming and historic Exmore. Offering approximately 1800 SQ Ft of character laced space and upside potential on Virginia's Eastern Shore. The home opens into a spacious family room that flows into a dining area and an additional sitting/living space, creating a flexible and functional
Veronica Vee Rodriguez LONG & FOSTER - VB
-
$55,000
- Land
- 1 Acre
- $55,000 per Acre
- 28055 Groton Town Rd
- Unit 206
- Hallwood, VA
Endless possibilities await on this 1-acre parcel! Sellers indicate there is a well and septic in place, though no documentation is available. Whether you're considering a mobile home or building your dream home, this property offers a great opportunity to create your own space. No HOA, easy access to main roads, road frontage, and close to local beach, shopping and etc. Enjoy the potential this
Veronica Vee Rodriguez LONG & FOSTER - VB
-
$29,900
- Land
- 0.35 Acre
- $85,429 per Acre
- Lot 114 Matthews Rd
- Unit 114
- Saxis, VA
Great opportunities for fishing, crabbing, kayaking and more. Lot just under a half of an acres, offering a waterfront in your backyard. Lot is a short walk to the public beach at the Saxis Harbour. Seller believes lot to be buildable.
Veronica Vee Rodriguez LONG & FOSTER - VB
-
$149,900
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,188 Sq Ft
- 23406 Saxis Rd
- Sanford, VA
Check out this spacious starter home or maybe a possible vacation home. Hardwood floors throughout this 3 bedrooms 1 bath home. A recently added deck. Detached garage offers electric and a wood stove. Lots of yard space. You can find public access to the beach at the Saxis Harbor. Offers great opportunities for fishing, crabbing, kayaking, and exploring.
Veronica Vee Rodriguez LONG & FOSTER - VB
-
$20,000
- Land
- 0.5 Acre
- $40,000 per Acre
- Lot 43 Craddock Neck Rd
- Unit 43
- Craddockville, VA
Looking for a piece of Craddockville, Check this lot out. Owners have started clearing this lot. Close to public water.
Veronica Vee Rodriguez LONG & FOSTER - VB
-
$99,500
- Land
- 6 Acres
- $15,794 per Acre
- Lot 8 Mink Farm Rd
- Unit 8
- Onancock, VA
This 6.3 Acerage parcel has an amazing waterfront view. Located in a beautiful area. Enjoy the privacy this lot has to offer. 10 miles away from local shopping and Riverside Shore Memorial hospital. Motivated sellers!!!
Veronica Vee Rodriguez LONG & FOSTER - VB
-
$230,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 660 Sq Ft
- 28165 Nelson Rd
- Bloxom, VA
Recently remodeled home just in between Wallops Island and Onley. Beautifully finished floors throughout. New roof, drywall, HVAC, replacement windows, doors and more. Granite countertops with stainless steel appliances. 2 bedrooms and a spacious bathroom. New deck! Great opportunity for retirees, first time home buyers, or a second home. Add some landscaping for curb appeal or leave the exterior
Veronica Vee Rodriguez LONG & FOSTER - VB
-
$19,500
- Land
- 0.5 Acre
- $39,000 per Acre
- Lot 41 Saxis Rd
- Unit 41
- Temperancevle, VA
Lot is wooded! Great for wanting to place home or build from the ground up.
Veronica Vee Rodriguez LONG & FOSTER - VB
Recently Sold
-
$260,000 Sold May 8, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,344 Sq Ft
- 37249 Blue Crab Cir
- Painter, VA
- 9% Below List
- $193/SF
- 87 Days On Market
Veronica Vee Rodriguez LONG & FOSTER - VB
-
$75,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 690 Sq Ft
- 31177 Chincoteague Rd
- New Church, VA
- 25% Below List
- $109/SF
- 31 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $93K
Veronica Vee Rodriguez LONG & FOSTER - VB
-
$235,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,890 Sq Ft
- 18267 Cashville Rd
- Onancock, VA
- 2% Above List
- $124/SF
- 8 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $234K
Veronica Vee Rodriguez LONG & FOSTER - VB
-
$6,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025
- Land
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot134 Keith Ln
- Unit 134
- Saxis, VA
- 39% Below List
- 615 Days On Market
Veronica Vee Rodriguez DOCKSIDE PROPERTIES
-
$139,900 Sold Jul 16, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,472 Sq Ft
- 20397 Saxis Rd
- Saxis, VA
- $95/SF
- 3 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $174K
Veronica Vee Rodriguez DOCKSIDE PROPERTIES
-
$195,000 Sold Dec 12, 2024
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 900 Sq Ft
- 7558 Beebe Rd
- Chincoteague Island, VA
- 33% Below List
- $217/SF
- 166 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $215K
Veronica Vee Rodriguez DOCKSIDE PROPERTIES
-
$30,000 Sold Oct 4, 2024
- Land
- 5.69 Acre Lot
- 100&104 Savannah Rd
- Unit 100&
- Hallwood, VA
- 45% Below List
- 117 Days On Market
Veronica Vee Rodriguez DOCKSIDE PROPERTIES
-
$16,000 Sold Jul 2, 2024
- Land
- 0.24 Acre Lot
- 27160 Savannah Rd
- Unit 1
- Hallwood, VA
- 59% Below List
- 244 Days On Market
Veronica Vee Rodriguez DOCKSIDE PROPERTIES
-
$52,500 Sold May 6, 2024
- Land
- 0.24 Acre Lot
- Lot49&50 Pine Dr
- Unit 49&50
- Horntown, VA
- 12% Below List
- 225 Days On Market
Veronica Vee Rodriguez DOCKSIDE PROPERTIES