Section Image

Wade Works Team

Wade Works Real Estate
3 Closed Sales
$1.9M Total Value
$515K - $850K Price Range
$645K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Wade Works

Co-host of HGTV’s Wise Buys.

REALTOR + CPA

Wife of celebrity craftsman, Chip Wade.

ATL native (Georgia Tech and UGA grad).
Home Types: House
Years of Experience: 11

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,365,000
Average Sale Price
$682,500
Price Range
$515K - $850K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$570,000
Average Sale Price
$570,000

Wade Works' Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Wade Works Team