Section Image

Walt Parker

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
5 Closed Sales
$1.1M Total Value
$161K - $342.5K Price Range
$219.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Walt

Home Types: Other, MultiFamily, Townhouse, House
Years of Experience: 15

Transaction History

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$342,500
Average Sale Price
$342,500

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$427,000
Average Sale Price
$213,500
Price Range
$205K - $222K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$503,500
Average Sale Price
$251,750
Price Range
$161K - $343K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$594,500
Average Sale Price
$198,167
Price Range
$168K - $222K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$503,500
Average Sale Price
$251,750
Price Range
$161K - $343K

Walt's Listings and Deals

Walt Parker