About William David
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods William David is Experienced In
-
7 Sales
-
5 Sales
-
4 Sales
-
3 Sales
-
3 Sales
-
3 Sales
William David's Listings and Deals
William David's Active Listings
-
$859,000
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,800 Sq Ft
- 142 Fairway Oaks Dr
- West Jefferson, NC
Nestled in the golf community of Mount Aire, this home puts all the activities at your fingertips. Golf, Hiking, and outdoor adventures are a single step out the front door, although you may never want to leave this home! One level living if you desire with only a few steps from the garage into the main floor and a floor-plan that flows into the open and spacious kitchen and living spaces. Large
William David Turbyfill Realty One Group Results-Boone
Recently Sold
-
$735,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,482 Sq Ft
- 193 Pinnacle Ave
- Blowing Rock, NC
- $496/SF
- 183 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $720K
William David Turbyfill Realty One Group Results-Boone
-
$380,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,048 Sq Ft
- 943 New River Hills
- Boone, NC
- $363/SF
- 58 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $386K
William David Turbyfill Realty One Group Results-Boone
-
$1,025,000 Sold Feb 28, 2025
- 5 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 5,307 Sq Ft
- 811 Linhigh Dr
- Newland, NC
- $193/SF
- 65 Days On Market
William David Turbyfill Realty One Group Results-Boone
-
$475,000 Sold Oct 11, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,505 Sq Ft
- 1560 Payne Branch Rd
- Blowing Rock, NC
- $316/SF
- 30 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $498K
William David Turbyfill Realty One Group Results-Boone
-
$145,000 Sold Mar 27, 2024
- Land
- 1.58 Acre Lot
- 321 Sam Brewer Rd
- Newland, NC
- 35 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $138K
William David Turbyfill Realty One Group Results-Boone
-
$399,999 Sold Mar 30, 2023
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,270 Sq Ft
- 3441 Beech Mountain Pkwy
- Unit C4
- Beech Mountain, NC
- $315/SF
- 30 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $429K
William David Turbyfill Realty One Group Results-Boone
-
$570,000 Sold Oct 21, 2022
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,706 Sq Ft
- 224 Laurel Glen Dr
- Todd, NC
- $334/SF
- 4 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $673K
William David Turbyfill Ashe Real Estate
-
$150,000 Sold Sep 1, 2022
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,848 Sq Ft
- 455 Willowdale Church Rd
- Vilas, NC
- $81/SF
- 63 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $367K
William David Turbyfill Realty One Group Results-Boone
-
$455,000 Sold Jun 15, 2022
- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,080 Sq Ft
- 273 Mount Valley Dr
- Fleetwood, NC
- $219/SF
- 18 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $555K
William David Turbyfill Ashe Real Estate