Section Image

William Peer

Coldwell Banker Realty
18 Closed Sales
$9.1M Total Value
$180K - $2.3M Price Range
$506.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About William

I'm an expert real estate agent with Coldwell Banker Realty in Naples, FL and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: House, Condo
Years of Experience: 7

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $798,695
Average Sale Price $266,232
Price Range $180K - $325K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $798,695
Average Sale Price $266,232
Price Range $180K - $325K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $565,000
Average Sale Price $565,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals 12
Total Value $3,746,195
Average Sale Price $312,183
Price Range $180K - $520K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 6
Total Value $5,377,500
Average Sale Price $896,250
Price Range $243K - $2.3M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

William's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: Florida NAPLES-609506161

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is William Peer, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has William Peer sold in Naples, FL?

What is William Peer's track record representing buyers?

What is William Peer's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does William Peer serve?

How can I contact William Peer?

Agent Photo

William Peer