Section Image

William Weflen

Berkshire Hathaway HS NW
41 Closed Sales
$19.7M Total Value
$328.4K - $910K Price Range
$481.1K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About William

Navigating today’s real estate market requires experience, strategy, and trust. William Weflen is committed to delivering exceptional service and helping clients achieve their real estate goals with confidence.

William began his career in the building industry in 2004, gaining over 15 years of experience in residential and commercial construction, logistics management, customer service, and sales leadership. Today, he brings that industry expertise and strong work ethic to real estate and has put together a team with over 50 years of combined experience to help guide clients through every stage of buying and selling.

William has been recognized with the Seattle Five Star Real Estate Agent Award for 2023, 2024, and 2025 and has been a member of the Leading Edge Society, ranking among the top 9% of agents within the Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices network nationwide.

Together with his team, William is dedicated to building lasting relationships, delivering results, and helping clients build generational wealth through real estate.
Home Types: MultiFamily, Townhouse, House, Manufactured, Lot/Land, Condo
Years of Experience: 9
Education: Broker Pro University/ Rockwell Institute

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,915,000
Average Sale Price
$478,750
Price Range
$100K - $725K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$921,000
Average Sale Price
$460,500
Price Range
$331K - $590K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$3,293,400
Average Sale Price
$470,486
Price Range
$100K - $725K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$3,952,290
Average Sale Price
$494,036
Price Range
$331K - $650K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
22
Total Value
$10,465,400
Average Sale Price
$475,700
Price Range
$29K - $910K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$9,260,290
Average Sale Price
$487,384
Price Range
$85K - $825K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

William's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • Five Star Award
  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction
Agent License: Washington #128897
Agent Photo

William Weflen