Section Image

Zenaida Arthur

1st Class Real Estate Flagship
13 Closed Sales
$3.5M Total Value
$205K - $369.6K Price Range
$265.7K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Zenaida

I was born and raised here in Virginia Beach and returned home before my husband retired from the US Air Force. I have boy/girl teenage twins that keep me active. I love to cook and to garden. Being a military spouse I love helping the military and their families find a place to call home. I also love to educate fist time home buyers and military because education is the key to helping a home buyer make the most informed decision. Providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: House, MultiFamily, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 6

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$187,000
Average Sale Price
$187,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$560,000
Average Sale Price
$280,000
Price Range
$240K - $320K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$490,500
Average Sale Price
$245,250
Price Range
$187K - $304K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$765,000
Average Sale Price
$255,000
Price Range
$205K - $320K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$738,500
Average Sale Price
$246,167
Price Range
$187K - $304K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$2,715,722
Average Sale Price
$271,572
Price Range
$130K - $370K

Zenaida's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Military Families, Veteran Programs
Agent Photo

Zenaida Arthur