331

Recently Sold Homes in 07701

Section Image
  • /34

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    119 Hudson Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $785/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,493,440

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Zinner Real Broker, LLC- Red Bank

    119 Hudson Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /44

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    33 Claremont Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,219

    Last Listing Agent Norma Walling C21 Thomson & Co.

    33 Claremont Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /53

    $999,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    832 Nutswamp Rd, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,098

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Yetman C21 Thomson & Co.

    832 Nutswamp Rd, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /48

    $831,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    45 Parkway Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,677

    Last Listing Agent River Giberson C21 Thomson & Co.

    45 Parkway Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /47

    $727,260

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    24 Albert St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 732 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $994/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,234

    Last Listing Agent Breana Shine EXP Realty

    24 Albert St, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /25

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    24 Arrowwood Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,653

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Lucarelli Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    24 Arrowwood Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /37

    $399,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    102 Berkshire Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,720

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stephan Coldwell Banker Realty

    102 Berkshire Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /42

    $760,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    115 Catherine St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,828

    Last Listing Agent David Ten Hoeve Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    115 Catherine St, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /46

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    325 Oak Hill Rd, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,311

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Weichert Realtors-Rumson

    325 Oak Hill Rd, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /43

    $870,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    56 Waverly Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $662/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,699

    Last Listing Agent Heddy Pierson Burke&Manna Real Estate Agency

    56 Waverly Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /47

    $1,160,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4 Breana Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,803

    Last Listing Agent Michele Irizarry Shore Prime Properties LLC

    4 Breana Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /32

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    85 Tower Hill Dr Unit 608, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,667

    Last Listing Agent David Herchakowski RE/MAX Revolution

    85 Tower Hill Dr Unit 608, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /32

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    70 Walnut Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,523

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Lee Coldwell Banker Realty

    70 Walnut Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /21

    $1,175,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    59 Windward Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,160

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Purdon Coldwell Banker Realty

    59 Windward Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /54

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    28 Riverside Ave Unit 1H, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Marxen NextHome Peninsula Realty Group

    28 Riverside Ave Unit 1H, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /2

    $4,300,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    72-78 Bridge Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $7,166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Taetsch Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

    72-78 Bridge Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /35

    $1,117,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    38 Bank St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,070/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,105

    Last Listing Agent Reagan Barron Silver And Oak Realty, LLC

    38 Bank St, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /44

    $559,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    229 Mechanic St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,487

    Last Listing Agent Joseph York Christie's Int'l RE Group

    229 Mechanic St, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /37

    $832,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    63 Maida Terrace, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,739

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hogan Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    63 Maida Terrace, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /39

    $810,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    159 Bridge Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,778

    Last Listing Agent Allison Gregory Resources Real Estate

    159 Bridge Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /24

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    965 W Front St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,906

    Last Listing Agent Tamiann Segarra RE/MAX Gateway

    965 W Front St, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /16

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    21 Auburn Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,642

    Last Listing Agent Julia Lynch Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    21 Auburn Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /64

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    104 Harrison Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $554/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,930

    Last Listing Agent Anna Ingrassia Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    104 Harrison Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /3

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    23 Wallace St Unit 207, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,945

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Bateman O'Brien Realty, LLC

    23 Wallace St Unit 207, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /25

    $607,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    42 John St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,486

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Tobin Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    42 John St, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    88 Friendship Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,009

    Last Listing Agent Chris Katz/Remax Long Branch Douglas Elliman of NJ LLC

    88 Friendship Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /8

    $301,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    142 South St Unit 10-B, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,696

    Last Listing Agent William Armstrong E A Armstrong Agency

    142 South St Unit 10-B, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /65

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    103 Statesir Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,399

    Last Listing Agent Tina Frye Coldwell Banker Realty

    103 Statesir Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /35

    $1,175,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    114 Harrison Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,130,731

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Murray Resources Real Estate

    114 Harrison Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /27

    $1,299,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5 Page Dr, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,356,069

    Last Listing Agent Mario Venancio Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson

    5 Page Dr, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /34

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    19 Statesir Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,510

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Howard Keller Williams Valley Realty

    19 Statesir Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /43

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    38 Concord Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,579

    Last Listing Agent Scott Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Holmdel

    38 Concord Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /23

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    72 Cranberry Ct Unit 129, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,295

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bettencourt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Ocean

    72 Cranberry Ct Unit 129, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    50 Munch Rd, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $498/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,202,147

    Last Listing Agent Michael Murphy RE/MAX Access

    50 Munch Rd, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /34

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    74 Boxwood Terrace Unit 12, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,098

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Carson O'Brien Realty, LLC

    74 Boxwood Terrace Unit 12, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /37

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    78 Cranberry Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,252

    Last Listing Agent Ali Ross Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    78 Cranberry Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /48

    $401,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    28 Riverside Ave Unit 10 M, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AMY JOHNSON Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    28 Riverside Ave Unit 10 M, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /94

    $830,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6 Frances Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,951

    Last Listing Agent ANNIE SANTULLI Real Broker, LLC

    6 Frances Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /25

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    90 Friendship Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,139

    Last Listing Agent Susan Natale Coldwell Banker Realty

    90 Friendship Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /40

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6 Hawthorne Rd, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,627

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Ventre Real Broker, LLC- Point P

    6 Hawthorne Rd, Red Bank, NJ 07701

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home